Wilkinson Student Center
August 8, 2014
Schedule of Events
SESSION 1 - Friday Matinee
Doors Open at 11:30 AM
 
11:30 AM  1st Round: BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
1st Round: Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Quarter Final: BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
Quarter Final: BYU Dance 382 - Gold Ballroom (T)
Quarter Final: BYU Dance 383 - Gold Latin (PD)
Quarter Final: BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
Quarter Final: Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (WCS)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 382 - Gold Ballroom (T)
Semi Final: BYU Dance 383 - Gold Latin (PD)
Semi Final: Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Final: BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
Final: BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
Final: BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
Final: BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
Final: BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
Final: BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
Final: Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Final: BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (WCS)
Final: BYU Dance 382 - Gold Ballroom (T)
Final: BYU Dance 383 - Gold Latin (PD)
Awards: BYU Class Events & Youth Pre-Championship Latin
1:40 PM  Quarter Final: Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
Quarter Final: Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
Quarter Final: Novice Smooth (W/F)
Semi Final: Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
Semi Final: Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
Semi Final: Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
Semi Final: Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Semi Final: Novice Smooth (W/F)
Final: Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
Final: Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
Final: Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
Final: Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Final: Novice Smooth (W/F)
Awards: Elementary School Events & Novice Smooth
2:45 PM  1st Round: Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
1st Round: Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
1st Round: Novice Latin (S/R)
Quarter Final: Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
Quarter Final: High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
Quarter Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
Quarter Final: Novice Latin (S/R)
Semi Final: Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
Semi Final: High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
Semi Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
Semi Final: Novice Latin (S/R)
Final: Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
Final: High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
Final: Novice Latin (S/R)
Awards: Junior High Newcomer & Ballroom, High School Latin, Novice Latin
4:05 PM  Quarterfinal: Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Quarterfinal: Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Quarterfinal: Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 1 (W)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 2 (W)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 3 (W)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 4 (W)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 5 (W)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 6 (W)
Semi Final: Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 1 (ME)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 2 (ME)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 3 (ME)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 4 (ME)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 5 (ME)
Final: Special Needs - Heat 6 (ME)
Final: Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Awards: Special Needs & Youth Pre-Champ. Ballroom
5:15 PM  1st Round: Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Quarter Final: High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
Quarter Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Quarter Final: Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
Semi Final: High School - Newcomer American (CC)
Semi Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Semi Final: High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
Semi Final: Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
Final: High School - Newcomer American (CC)
Final: Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
Final: High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
Final: Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
Awards: Junior High Latin, High School Newcomer & Ballroom, Novice Ballroom
6:45 PM  Quarter Final: Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Semi Final: Junior Rhythm (CC/SW)
Semi Final: Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Final: Junior Rhythm (CC/SW)
Final: Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Awards: Junior Rhythm & Pre-Championship Ballroom
Costume Change Break
7:30 PM  Quarter Final: Junior Latin (S/PD)
Quarter Final: Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
Semi Final: Junior Latin (S/PD)
Semi Final: Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
Final: Junior Latin (S/PD)
Final: Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
Costume Change Break
8:15 PM  Semi Final: Junior Smooth (W/F)
1st Round: Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Final: Junior Smooth (W/F)
Quarter Final: Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Semi Final: Junior Ballroom (W/Q)
Semi Final: Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Final: Junior Ballroom (W/Q)
Final: Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
Awards: Junior Latin & Smooth, Pre-Championship Smooth & Latin
End of Friday Session
Website design by CompOrganizer
Powerful. Flexible. Organized.