Wilkinson Student Center
August 7, 2015
Schedule of Events

If you wish to download a *.pdf file of the schedule for the 2015 Summer DanceSport Challenge please click on the following link:

 2015 Summer DanceSport Challenge Schedule

Session 1 - Friday Daytime & Evening (2015)
Friday, August 07, 2015
Doors Open at 11:00 AM
11:00 AM  Welcome
11:05 AM  1st Round - Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
11:09 AM  1st Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
11:16 AM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
11:27 AM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
11:29 AM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
11:33 AM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
11:40 AM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
11:42 AM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
11:44 AM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
11:50 AM  Final - Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC)
11:52 AM  Final - Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
11:54 AM  Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, Youth Pre-Champ Smooth
12:01 PM  1st Round - Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
12:06 PM  1st Round - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
12:11 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Novice Smooth (W/F)
12:19 PM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
12:23 PM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
12:28 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Novice Smooth (W/F)
12:33 PM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
12:35 PM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
12:37 PM  Final - Amateur Novice Smooth (W/F)
12:42 PM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW)
12:44 PM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W)
12:46 PM  Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, and Novice Smooth
12:53 PM  1st Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
1st Round - Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
1:06 PM  1st Round - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
1:10 PM  1st Round - Amateur Novice Latin (S/R)
1:18 PM  2nd Round - High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
1:24 PM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
1:29 PM  Quarterfinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
1:31 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Novice Latin (S/R)
1:39 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
1:44 PM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
1:46 PM  Semifinal - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
1:48 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Novice Latin (S/R)
1:53 PM  Semifinal - High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
1:55 PM  Final - Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC)
1:57 PM  Final - Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S)
1:59 PM  Final - Amateur Novice Latin (S/R)
2:04 PM  Final - High School - Syllabus Latin (R)
2:06 PM  Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, High School, Novice Latin
2:15 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
2:17 PM  1st Round - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
2:22 PM  Final - BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q)
2:24 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
2:26 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
2:28 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
2:30 PM  Final - BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD)
2:32 PM  1st Round - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
2:43 PM  Quarterfinal
2:48 PM  Final - BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S)
2:50 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (WCS)
2:52 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
2:54 PM  Final - BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W)
2:56 PM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
3:07 PM  Final - BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (WCS)
3:10 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
3:12 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
3:14 PM  Quarterfinal - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
3:16 PM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
3:22 PM  Final - BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW)
3:24 PM  Final - BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC)
3:26 PM  Semifinal - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
3:28 PM  Final - BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R)
3:31 PM  Final - BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T)
3:33 PM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
3:39 PM  Awards: BYU Class Events & Youth Pre-Championship Latin
4:00 PM  1st Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
4:06 PM  1st Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
4:13 PM  1st Round - High School - Newcomer American (CC)
4:17 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
4:25 PM  2nd Round - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
4:30 PM  2nd Round - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
4:35 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Newcomer American (CC)
4:37 PM  Quarterfinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
4:41 PM  Quarterfinal - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
4:43 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
4:48 PM  Semifinal - High School - Newcomer American (CC)
4:50 PM  Semifinal - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
4:52 PM  Semifinal - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
4:54 PM  Final - High School - Newcomer American (CC)
4:57 PM  Final - Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S)
4:59 PM  Final - High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q)
5:01 PM  Final - Amateur Novice Ballroom (W/Q)
5:05 PM  Awards: Junior High School, High School, and Novice Ballroom
5:14 PM  Quarterfinal - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
5:26 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 1 (W/ME)
5:28 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 2 (W/ME)
5:31 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 3 (W/ME)
5:33 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 4 (W/ME)
5:36 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 5 (W/ME)
5:38 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 6 (W/ME)
5:41 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 7 (W/ME)
5:43 PM  Final - Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 8 (W/ME)
5:46 PM  Semifinal - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
5:52 PM  Second dance
6:12 PM  Final - Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
6:18 PM  Awards: Special Needs Competitions & Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom
6:28 PM  Dinner Break
7:00 PM  Welcome back
7:05 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
7:16 PM  Final - Junior Rhythm (CC/SW)
7:21 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
7:27 PM  Final - Junior Smooth (W/F)
7:32 PM  Final - Amateur Pre-Championship Ballroom (W/T/Q)
7:38 PM  Awards: Junior Rhythm & Smooth, Pre-Championship Ballroom
7:45 PM  Costume change break
7:51 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
8:02 PM  Semifinal - Junior Latin (S/PD)
8:07 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
8:13 PM  Final - Junior Latin (S/PD)
8:18 PM  Final - Amateur Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/F)
8:24 PM  Awards: Junior Latin & Pre-Championship Smooth
8:29 PM  Costume change break
8:35 PM  1st Round - Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
8:46 PM  Break
8:51 PM  Quarterfinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
9:03 PM  Semifinal - Junior Ballroom (W/Q)
9:07 PM  Semifinal - Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
9:14 PM  Final - Junior Ballroom (W/Q)
9:18 PM  Final - Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
9:25 PM  Awards: Junior Ballroom & Pre-Championship Latin
9:30 PM  End of Summer DanceSport Challenge
Website design by CompOrganizer
Powerful. Flexible. Organized.