Wilkinson Student Center
August 12, 2017
Schedule of Events
Session 1Saturday Matinee
Saturday, August 12, 2017
Doors Open at 9:30 AM
Welcome
9:32 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - 1st Round
9:36 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
9:48 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Quarterfinal
9:52 AM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC) - Semifinal
9:54 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
10:01 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
10:03 AM  Elementary School - Newcomer American (CC) - Final
10:05 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
10:12 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Final
10:14 AM  Awards: Elem School, Jr. High School, Yth Pre-Champ Smooth
10:21 AM  General Dancing
10:24 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - 1st Round
10:32 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW) - Quarterfinal
10:34 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Semifinal
10:37 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Quarterfinal
10:45 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW) - Semifinal
10:47 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) - Final
10:49 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Semifinal
10:54 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus American (SW) - Final
10:56 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) - Final
11:01 AM  Awards: Elem School Swing, Elem School Waltz, Novice Smooth
11:08 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC) - 1st Round
11:14 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) - 1st Round
11:19 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - 1st Round
11:30 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Quarterfinal
11:35 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) - Quarterfinal
11:39 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Quarterfinal
11:47 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Semifinal
11:49 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Semifinal
11:52 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) - Semifinal
11:54 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Semifinal
11:59 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Final
12:01 PM  Junior High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Final
12:03 PM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) - Final
12:05 PM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) - Final
12:10 PM  Awards: Elementary School, Jr. High School, High School, Novice Latin
12:19 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) - Final
12:21 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Quarterfinal
12:26 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Quarterfinal
12:28 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - 1st Round
12:40 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Semifinal
12:42 PM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Quarterfinal
12:47 PM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) - Final
12:49 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Semifinal
12:51 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) - Final
12:53 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
1:05 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Semifinal
1:07 PM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Semifinal
1:09 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Semifinal
1:12 PM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) - Final
1:14 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) - Final
1:17 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
1:23 PM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) - Final
1:26 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) - Final
1:28 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) - Final
1:30 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) - Final
1:32 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
1:39 PM  Awards: BYU Class Events, WCS, Youth Pre-Champ Latin
1:50 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - 1st Round
1:54 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - 1st Round
1:59 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - 1st Round
2:07 PM  High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Quarterfinal
2:09 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Quarterfinal
2:14 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Quarterfinal
2:19 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Quarterfinal
2:27 PM  High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Semifinal
2:29 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Semifinal
2:31 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Semifinal
2:34 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
2:38 PM  High School - Newcomer American (CC) - Final
2:41 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) - Final
2:43 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) - Final
2:45 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
2:50 PM  Awards: Jr. High School, High School, Novice Ballroom
2:59 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
3:11 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 1 (W,SW) - Final
3:13 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 2 (W,SW) - Final
3:15 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 3 (W,SW) - Final
3:18 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 4 (W,SW) - Final
3:20 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 5 (W,SW) - Final
3:22 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 6 (W,SW) - Final
3:24 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 7 (W,SW) - Final
3:27 PM  Special Needs Summer Competition - Heat 8 (W,SW) - Final
3:29 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
3:35 PM  Second Dance (Swing) Special Needs Competition
3:55 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
4:02 PM  Awards: Special Needs, Youth Pre-Champ Ballroom
4:21 PM  Dinner Break
5:00 PM  Welcome Back
5:02 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - 1st Round
5:19 PM  Junior Rhythm (CC,SW) - Final
5:24 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Quarterfinal
5:35 PM  Junior Smooth (W,F) - Semifinal
5:40 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Semifinal
5:46 PM  Junior Smooth (W,F) - Final
5:51 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) - Final
5:57 PM  Awards: Junior Rhythm and Smooth, Pre-Champ Ballroom
6:06 PM  General Dancing and Costume Change Break
6:11 PM  Junior Latin (S,PD) - Quarterfinal
6:20 PM  Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Quarterfinal
6:31 PM  Junior Latin (S,PD) - Semifinal
6:36 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Semifinal
6:42 PM  Junior Latin (S,PD) - Final
6:47 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) - Final
6:53 PM  Awards: Junior Latin and Pre-Champ Smooth
6:58 PM  General Dancing and Costume Change Break
7:03 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - 1st Round
7:21 PM  Junior Ballroom (W,Q) - Semifinal
7:25 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Quarterfinal
7:37 PM  Junior Ballroom (W,Q) - Final
7:42 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Semifinal
7:48 PM  General Dancing
7:53 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) - Final
7:59 PM  Awards: Junior Ballroom and Pre-Champ Latin
8:04 PM  End of Summer Dancesport Challenge
Website design by CompOrganizer
Powerful. Flexible. Organized.